Golf News

Archives

Course History

Archives

Results and Information Calendar

«
»
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
April
April
April
1
2
  • THCC Ladies’ Golf Open Championship & Challenge Bowl
    4:23 am-5:23 am
    02/05/2019

    There was a field of fifty four players from seven different Clubs, Catalina, Moruya,

     

    Narooma, Bega, Bermagui, Eden and Tuross, who played in our Open Championship.

    Thanks to Greenkeeper, Tim Watson and his staff, for having the Course in excellent

    condition for our big day.

    Congratulations to Jan Lumsden from Moruya who is our 2019 Champion with a score

    of 91 gross. Runner Up was Wendy Hergenhan from Bega with 92 gross.

    Congratulations also to Chris Wratten who is our Handicap Winner with 70 nett.

    Runner Up was Ann Challender with 73 nett.

    Well done to the Tuross  Team of Teri Swanbury, Chris Wratten, Kaye Lunt and Jeanette

    Miller for winning our Challenge Bowl with a nett score of 230.

    Gross Winners were:

    Div. 1 Wendy Hergenhan with 92

    Div. 2 Pauline Nash with 97 and

    Div. 3 Judy  Apps with 113.

    Many thanks to our Starter Len Rogers, Spotters Rob Nash, Ian Wratten,

    Ian Miller and Noel Fletcher, our Sponsor the THCC and to our Ladies’

    Committee for a most enjoyable and successful Ladies’ Open Championship

    and Challenge Bowl.

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
  • Ladies’ Golf 18 Hole Stroke Third Medal Round
    12:00 am
    14/05/2019

    It was a beautiful sunny day for our third Medal Round which
    was Sponsored by Wendy Schmid whose generosity is greatly
    appreciated. Results were as follows:

    Congratulations to Leonie Snodgrass who won the Medal and Division
    1 with a score of 79net.
    Division 1 Runner Up was Kay McLeod with 80 net.
    Division 2 Winner was Dorothy Madden with 80 net and Runner Up was
    Annette Manton with 81net.
    Division 3 Winner was Ann Challender with 80 net and Runner Up was
    Wendy Schmid with 83 net.

    Nearest The Pins were won by Leonie Snodgrass, Jenny Gray, Dorothy
    Madden and Jeanette Miller.
    The Putting Comp was won by Judy Apps with 25 putts.
    Congratulations to all our winners.

    Next Week is an 18 Hole Stableford.
    All are welcome.

15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
June

Golf Programs

Archives

Course Volunteer

Archives

Honour Boards

Archives