Tuross Ladies Open Championship – held Tuesday 27 April ’21

Event Div. Player Club

Score

Open Champion Leonie Snodgrass Tuross 91
Stroke Winner 1 Dee Meek Moruya 93
2 Dorothy Madden Tuross 105
3 Shirley Quinlan Tuross 114
Stroke Runner-up 1 Jan Lumsden Moruya 95
2 Annette Manton Tuross 110
3 Jeanette Miller Tuross 114
Handicap Winner 1 Marie Muriwai Tuross 76
2 Trady Howarth Bermagui 80
3 Jennifer Gray Tuross 79
Handicap Runner-up 1 Viv Thornett Moruya 77
2 Barbara Roberts Moruya 113
3 Sam Dryden Tuross 82
Ruth Walsh Closed

Perpetual Trophy

Jeanette Miller Tuross 75
Nearest the Pin 1 Gaye Wilson Cooma
2 Annette Manton Tuross
3 Jeanette Miller Tuross
Accuracy Drive 1 Leonie Doolan Tuross
2 Misook Barnes Cooma
3 Ann Ware Tuross
Challenge Bowl team Leonie Snodgrass Tuross 76
Dorothy Madden       – 79
Shirley Quinlan       – 77
Chris Birks       – 99
Visitors Trophy Barbara Swain Moruya 82

 

==============================================================================

 

Vets – Stroke & Putt Event – Weds. 28 April ’21

Name

H’cap Score Prize
Paul Pereira 14 29 $35
Shirley Quinlan 18 30 $30
Ann Ware 22 32 $25
Kevin Reilly 15 32 $15
Greg Bush 34 Ball
Dave Munro 34 Ball
Margaret Downey 34 Ball
Des Jackson 35 Ball
Barry Hoban 35 Ball
Graham Moore 35 Ball
Peter Coffey 36 Ball
Terry Lunn 36 Ball
Rob Nash 36 Ball

NTPs: 4th: Des Jackson, 6th: Frank Pomfret, 7th: Shirley Quinlan and Ken Brown.

Accuracy: Greg Bush.

 

=================================================================================

 

Medley Stableford – Thursday 29 April ’21

 

Prize Winners

H’cap Points
David Schmid 16 39
Ian McManus 14 38
Ian Manton 16 37
Rob Green 2 36
Samantha Dryden 38 36
Ball Winners
Col Houghton 36
Darrell Kildey 35
David Williams 35
Graham Moore 34
Paul Medwin 34
Ian Kingston 33
Allan Langford 33
Peter Garn 33
Paul Israel 33
Allen Gannon 32
Ian Miller 31
Michael Coloe 30

NTPs

Hole
4 Ray Bollard
6 Ray Bollard
7 Daryl Smith

=================================================================================

 

Mens Stableford – Saturday 1 May ’21

Prize Winners H’cap Score
Stephen Swanbury 18 40
Michael Allen 23 39
Mark Haberkorn 13 38
Steve Johnston 20 37
Pater Garn 20 36
Ball Winners
Shane Gschwend 36
Steve Collins 35
Derek Hoare 35
Paul Coffey 35
Ian McManus 35
Kenneth Brown 34
Reginald Apps 34
Ross Hendy 33
Allan Langford 32
David Gray 32
Paul Pereira 31
Richard Brake 31
Ray Bollard 31
Bruce Handley 31
Greg Ware 31
Frank Pomfret 31
Tony Brown 30
Steven O’Shea 30
Bruce Cleeve 30
Ian KIngston 30

 

NTPs

Hole A Grade B Grade C Grade

4

Steve Collins Stephen Swanbury Bruce Brawn
6 Ian McManus Mike Allen
7 Ian Lawson Peter Garn Paul Coffey